facebook_pixel

Events

Published on juin 8th, 2023 | by Kayak Session https://www.kayaksession.com/img-current-issue/upload-your-video.png

Level Six King Of The Alps 2023 | Results

Check out the Results from each Final from the 2023 Extreme Kayak World Championships held at Level Six’s King of the Alps in Moos in the Passeier Valley, South Tyrol. Where we saw Qualifying rounds held on the section of the Passer River in St. Leonhard and the infamous Finals course on the Passer River in Moos. Junior, OC1 and Packraft Finals were all held on the Qualifications course.
Check out the results below for the Finals of each category!

Women’s K1 Senior Final

POS BIB NAME NAT TIME
SEMI-FINALS
TIME
FINALS
1 164 Nouria Newman FRA 1:36.71 1:34.65
2 166 River Mutton NZL 1:37.87 1:35.46
3 162 Marlène Devillez FRA 1:38.79 1:36.29
4 156 Laura Hofberger GER 1:41.73 1:37.00
5 152 Flurina Fischer SUI 1:45.65 1:47.72

Men’s K1 Open Final

POS BIB NAME NAT TIME
QUARTER-FINALS
TIME
SEMI-FINALS
TIME
FINALS
1 94 Zack Mutton NZL 1:31.85 1:31.48 1:29.04
2 75 George Snook NZL 1:31.92 1:30.49 1:29.16
3 29 Matthias Werger AUT 1:31.45 1:30.03 1:29.17
4 90 Andi Brunner AUT 1:31.66 1:32.65 1:29.73
5 86 Nicolas Caussanel FRA 1:32.44 1:31.06 1:30.87
6 45 Erik Hansen NOR 1:34.00 1:31.29 1:31.30
7 7 Mau Mario Wackernagel Vink NZL 1:33.92 1:32.66 1:31.37
8 106 Benjamin Jacon FRA 1:33.65 1:34.08 1:32.30
9 5 Lucas Varas CHI 1:31.26 1:33.87 1:32.52
10 131 Michel De Ruytter BEL 1:35.23 1:33.85 1:33.44
11 119 Pedro Astroga CHI 1:35.04 1:33.86 1:35.03
12 15 Michele Ramazza ITA 1:33.15 1:33.40 1:35.06
13 97 Baptiste Delemotte FRA 1:35.12 1:34.02 1:35.66
14 28 Janosch Plathner GER 1:34.62 1:33.33 1:37.85
15 54 Yoran Jacobs BEL 1:32.77 1:34.02 1:38.82

Men’s K1 Master Final

POS BIB NAME NAT TIME
SEMI-FINALS
TIME
FINALS
1 136 Eric Deguil FRA 1:34.90 1:32.57
2 142 Sascha Pretzl GER 1:57.02 2:04.42
3 140 Mischa Kellner GER 2:02.98 2:17.40

Men’s K1 Junior Results

PL BIB NAME NAT FINAL TIME
1 174 Jonas Hermann AUT 3’00.56
2 175 Aaron Kofler AUT 3’01.94
3 173 Jean Metulan USA 3’03.75
4 176 Marian Arnu GER 3’04.70
5 177 Michael Kolhosser GER 3’22.74

Women’s K1 Junior Results

PL BIB NAME NAT FINAL TIME
1 179 Mia Arnu GER 3’11.36
2 180 Zoe Annika Senoer ITA 3’17.22
178 Lilli Prein AUT

OC1 Results

PL BIB NAME NAT FINAL TIME
1 184 Sabrina Barm FRA 3’27.09
2 181 Felix Hunderman GER 3’32.52
182 Gunter Letsch GER
183 Beguin Marine CAN

Packraft Results

PL BIB NAME NAT FINAL TIME
1 187 Tim Eggen GER 3’34.12
2 186 Mckenley Newman Paul USA 3’41.93
3 185 Gerald Lutz AUT 3’51.60
4 188 Martin Zacharias AUT 4’01.09

For More Info Visit The King Of The Alps Website Here

Tags: , , ,




Back to Top ↑
  • VIDEO OF THE WEEK

  • Kayak Session Issue 89 – Spring 2024