facebook_pixel

Downriver Racing Dane Jackson breaking the record time at the 2022 Green Race

Published on novembre 7th, 2022 | by Kayak Session https://www.kayaksession.com/img-current-issue/upload-your-video.png

Inside the 2022 Green Race – #4, Full Results per Category

Check the full results for all categories and per category of the 2022 Green Race. One can race in the long boat class, or the short boat class, while some race in both. This year’s edition saw Adriene Levknecht getting her « Queen of the Green » crown back on, and Dane Jackson breaking the legendary 4 minutes barrier in the men’s class.

Women Long Boat Class

Rank Bib First name Last name Time
1 23 Adriene Levknecht 4:32.60
2 78 Evy Leibfarth 4:41.61
3 77 Regina Goldkuhl 5:33.02
4 79 Michaela Phelan 5:38.36

Women Short Boat Class

Rank Bib First name Last name Time
1 156 Avery Potter 5:40.45
2 136 Tara Blair 5:43.32
3 153 Lynn Barlow 6:18.19
4 154 Bobbi Harris 6:40.94
155 Caitlin Swingle DNF

Junior Men Long Boat Class

Rank Bib First name Last name Time
1 34 Ben Atherton 4:20.07
2 39 Joel Newton 4:21.07
3 59 Chapin Mohney 4:24.05
4 10 Cashion Porter-Shirley 4:26.17
5 9 Sam Sharp 4:32.11
6 36 Landon Miller 4:33.35
7 69 Dayton Pedrick 4:41.92
8 102 Kelly Hilleke 4:49.25
9 66 Matteo Williams 4:52.91
10 103 Daniel Hilleke 4:54.76
11 70 George Markoff 4:54.91
12 107 Sandy Skardon 4:55.29
13 72 Nate Pruzan 5:32.90

Junior Men Short Boat Class

Rank Bib First name Last name Time
1 150 Riley Spoon 4:49.89
2 143 Alex Eddlemon 5:01.08
3 135 Landis Kafsky 5:24.26
4 149 Louie Chiappetta 5:27.66
5 142 Jakob Simpson 5:32.37
6 151 Kenji Goodspeed 7:04.35
7 141 Walker Wilson 10:53.19

Men Long Boat Class

Rank Bib First name Last name Time
1 1 Dane Jackson 3:58.68
2 2 Isaac Hull 4:11.21
3 3 Holt Mcwhirt 4:12.07
4 63 Zack Mutton 4:12.17
5 5 Matt Anger 4:19.58
6 13 Wesley Shelmire 4:19.83
7 43 Andrew Holcombe 4:20.04
8 4 Bernie Engelman 4:20.07
9 33 Peter Kabzan 4:21.18
10 19 Billy Jones 4:21.28
11 12 Hunter Cooper 4:23.41
12 17 Colin Hunt 4:24.28
13 16 Josh Huber 4:24.44
14 27 Joe Todd 4:25.07
15 25 Tommy Hilleke 4:25.18
16 18 Geoff Calhoun 4:26.42
17 14 Zach Mcfarland 4:27.31
18 15 Dakota Rogers 4:28.10
19 11 Brad Mcmillan 4:28.33
20 80 Jason Hale 4:28.60
21 28 Brian Knight 4:28.81
22 32 Corey sheehan 4:28.89
23 24 Zach Fraysier 4:30.09
24 37 Noah Weaver 4:30.91
25 26 Dylan McKinney 4:31.24
26 21 Anand Blum 4:32.54
27 7 Steve McGrady 4:32.89
28 41 Howard Magley 4:33.01
29 8 Gibson Kafsky 4:34.24
30 40 Nathan Bond 4:34.51
31 51 Adam Herzog 4:35.32
32 22 Chris Gragtmans 4:35.36
33 127 Mason Hargrove 4:35.85
34 49 Shawn Feagin 4:36.48
35 35 Eliot Berz 4:37.75
36 64 Sam Iatarola 4:38.37
37 42 Logan Kendricks 4:38.88
38 29 Alex Matthews 4:39.93
39 65 Drew Sherkness 4:42.66
40 20 Saunders Southecorvo 4:44.16
41 54 Chad Christopher 4:44.47
42 83 Nicholas Czapla 4:45.33
43 47 Levi Rhodes 4:47.38
44 122 Joshua Anthony 4:47.93
45 74 Roy Harris 4:48.93
46 129 Daniel Stewart 4:49.37
47 56 Drew Austell 4:49.68
48 58 Ryan Carroll 4:51.27
49 6 Kaelin Friedenson 4:51.64
50 38 Michael Welch 4:51.83
51 44 Clay Lucas 4:52.07
52 108 Stefan Gettys 4:52.26
53 45 Bobby Miller 4:52.47
54 73 Philip Ellis 4:52.77
55 46 Joey Johnson 4:53.16
56 96 Nathan Polley 4:53.51
57 85 Will Underwood 4:54.37
58 48 Charles Hall 4:55.06
59 117 Jamey Moore 4:56.06
60 97 James Kodaras 4:56.65
61 68 Jared Seiler 4:56.68
62 52 Kenny Hank 4:56.72
63 67 Quinn Frassetta 4:58.58
64 128 Jacob Mermelstein 4:59.75
65 124 Brandon Krieg 5:00.22
66 53 Mark Robertson 5:01.37
67 81 John Grace 5:01.65
68 76 Elijah Whyte 5:03.74
69 104 Jordan Kincaid 5:05.06
70 93 Garrett Graham 5:05.20
71 55 Lee Heider 5:05.31
72 106 Elliot Gougeon 5:06.14
73 123 Casey Fulton 5:06.23
74 94 Jake Schipper 5:06.25
75 90 Max Posner 5:07.34
76 91 Kevin Parsons 5:09.36
77 371 Colin-Dakota Hunt-Rogers 5:09.81
78 89 Brian Sullins 5:10.50
79 84 David Clarke 5:11.84
80 126 James Albert 5:12.93
81 60 John Keller 5:18.59
82 99 Josiah Roller 5:18.69
83 87 Tyler Deets 5:18.98
84 57 Derek Delbuono 5:19.55
85 115 Jeremy Bugbee 5:19.64
86 98 Josh Aronow 5:22.78
87 62 Brandon Koch 5:23.55
88 119 Evan Dyer 5:23.57
89 110 Dieter Backwinkel 5:25.29
90 109 Curtis May 5:26.81
91 82 Aaron Pruzan 5:29.30
92 114 Song Candea 5:35.79
93 92 Brent Stoppe 5:46.81
94 113 Austin Deitz 5:50.27
95 125 Mason Austin-Brantly 6:02.73
96 121 Colin Stiles 6:43.44
97 50 Mark Sanders 8:09.45
98 112 CARLOS ARANDA 9:00.50
99 95 Sam Roy 11:56.89
100 111 Luke McCullen 14:49.75
101 118 Brian Davis 15:20.80

Men Short Boat Class

Rank Bib First name Last name Time
1 1111 Dane Jackson 4:22.70
2 363 Zack Mutton 4:27.32
3 144 Kirk Eddlemon 4:58.89
4 133 Isaac Holden 5:00.45
5 132 Christoph Berenotto 5:03.26
6 145 Jackson Burmester 5:05.22
7 138 Jacob Liechty 5:12.27
8 174 Jack Leon 5:13.29
9 134 Josh Arntzen 5:15.27
10 168 Nick Wolfe 5:17.15
11 160 Shane Simoneaux 5:23.77
12 170 Brent Tucker 5:27.27
13 152 Charles Brooks 5:30.81
14 161 Ray Barbera 5:31.17
15 173 Stephen Crank 5:31.21
16 159 Thomas Mattingly 5:36.51
17 137 Dylan Grauer 5:37.31
18 157 Max Feild 5:37.37
19 146 Chris Houston 5:39.37
20 164 Brooks Johnny 5:40.73
21 171 Sam Lupo 5:43.75
22 139 Chris Vella 5:45.27
23 166 Carter Koehn 5:48.87
24 165 Sam Taylor 5:50.17
25 172 Henry Broshar 5:55.33
26 162 Zach Peterson 5:55.85
27 140 Matt Wallin Wallin 6:15.29
28 167 Mitch Bouvier 6:17.15
29 169 Basil Phucas 15:15.49

Men K2 Boat Class

Rank Bib First name Last name Time
1 370 Toad-Holt Todd-Mcwhirt 5:01.05
2 369 Sam-Gibson Sharp-Kafsky 5:23.62

Men Hand Paddle Boat Class

Rank Bib First name Last name Time
1 88 Jackson Singleton 5:08.92

Men C1 Long Boat Class

Rank Bib First name Last name Time
1 30 Jordan Poffenberger 4:35.48
2 120 Brian Miller 5:01.76

Men OC1 Boat Class

Rank Bib First name Last name Time
1 130 Philip Prince 6:35.91

WATCH THE RACE REPLAY
https://hammerfactor.com/green-race-live-2022/

Tags: , , , , , ,




Back to Top ↑
  • VIDEO OF THE WEEK

  • Kayak Session Issue 84 – Winter 2022

    Current Issue