facebook_pixel



Events

Published on novembre 7th, 2016 | by Kayak Session https://kayaksession.com/img-current-issue/upload-your-video.png

INSIDE the 2016 Green Race – Full Results per Category

Check out the full results per category for the 2016 edition of the Green River race that took place on November 5th.

Long Boats Division

Women Long Boat Division

Place Bib # First Name Last Name Boat Class Boat Type Time
1 20 Adriene Levknecht Long K1W Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:04:35
2 91 Emily Shanblatt Long K1W Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:31
3 101 Rowan Stuart Long K1W Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:39
4 103 Moriah Heaney Long K1W Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:06:02
5 107 Genevi̬ve Royer Long K1W Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:06:17
6 76 Mary Katherine Fields Long K1W Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:06:24
7 105 Kendra Kaiser Long K1W Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:06:25

 

 Hand Paddle Long Boat Division

Place Bib # First Name Last Name Boat Class Boat Type Time
49 78 Jake Trotter Long K1HP Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:05:26
55 68 Keith Sprinkle Long K1HP Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:05:33
62 58 Bill Clipper Long K1HP Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:05:42
67 112 Jacob Clark Long K1HP Jackson Karma Unlimited (11’10 ») 0:05:55
72 2 Geoff Calhoun Long K1HP Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:06:10
75 118 J Wall Long K1HP Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:06:22

 

 C1 Men Long Boat Division

Place

 

Bib # First Name Last Name Boat Class Boat Type Time
11 6 Jordan Poffenberger Long C1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:04:37
24 16 Tad Dennis Long C1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:04:52
50 84 Garrett Mays Long C1 Jackson Karma Unlimited (11’10 ») 0:05:28

 

 Men Long Boat Division

Place Bib # First Name Last Name Boat Class Boat Type Time
1 1 Deguil Eric Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:04:11
2 10 Pat Keller Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:04:12
3 11 Brad McMillan Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:04:23
4 3 Isaac Levinson Long K1 Jackson Karma Unlimited (11’10 ») 0:04:24
5 2 Geoff Calhoun Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:04:25
6 17 Matt Anger Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:04:26
7 56 Holt Mcwhirt Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:04:31
7 18 Billy Jones Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:04:31
7 5 Hunt Jennings Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:04:31
9 82 Michael Ferraro Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:04:33
9 25 Stephen McGrady Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:04:33
9 8 Colin Hunt Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:04:33
12 22 John Grace Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:04:35
12 4 Andrew Holcombe Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:04:35
13 45 Emrick Blanchette Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:04:36
13 41 bren orton Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:04:36
15 33 Hunter Cooper Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:04:37
16 21 Tommy Hilleke Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:04:38
17 52 Eliot Berz Long K1 Jackson Karma Unlimited (11’10 ») 0:04:39
18 83 Corey Sheehan Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:04:40
18 39 Mark Taylor Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:04:40
18 14 Daniel Stewart Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:04:40
21 43 Ian Van Wingert Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:04:41
21 28 Ryan McAvoy Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:04:41
22 37 Bernie Engelman Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:04:42
22 29 Dustin Marquart Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:04:42
24 34 Zach Fraysier Long K1 Jackson Karma Unlimited (11’10 ») 0:04:43
25 73 joshua heritage Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:04:44
25 51 Saunders Southecorvo Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:04:44
25 44 Peter Kabzan Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:04:44
28 65 Fergus Coffey Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:04:45
28 31 Evan Spysinski Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:04:45
28 26 Eric Chance Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:04:45
31 59 Mark Robertson Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:04:46
31 15 Dylan McKinney Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:04:46
33 125 Fran̤ois Leblanc-Nadeau Long K1 Jackson Karma Unlimited (11’10 ») 0:04:47
33 19 Wyatt Hyndman Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:04:47
35 24 Toby MacDermott Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:04:49
36 9 Cameron Thacker Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:04:50
36 7 Chris Gragtmans Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:04:50
38 60 Alex Matthews Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:04:51
38 48 Noah Weaver Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:04:51
40 66 Robbie Gilson Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:04:52
40 35 Adam Herzog Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:04:52
40 27 Drew Austell Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:04:52
43 69 Mark Sanders Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:04:53
26 74 Mike Fuller Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:04:54
26 62 Jackson Singleton Long K1 Liquidlogic Remix Stinger (11’9″) 0:04:54
26 32 Cooper Sallade Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:04:54
26 13 Taylor Cofer Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:04:54
27 23 Jason Hale Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:04:55
28 104 Luke Sawyer Long K1 Jackson Karma Unlimited (11’10 ») 0:04:58
29 131 Mike Roy Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:04:59
29 71 Chris Young Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:04:59
29 96 Grady Flynn Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:04:59
30 61 Tyler Mayo Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:01
31 115 Chris Wing Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:02
31 81 Ben Lucas Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:02
31 49 Ty Caldwell Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:02
32 114 Isaac Hull Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:03
32 53 jesse wilensky Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:05:03
32 38 David Herman Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:03
33 134 Paul Griffin Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:05:04
33 75 Nick Ianniello Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:05:04
33 67 Ben Drew Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:04
33 50 John Keller Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:05:04
34 70 John Quigley Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:05
35 64 Cole Henderson Long K1 Jackson Karma Unlimited (11’10 ») 0:05:06
35 42 Rush Sturges Long K1 Jackson Karma Unlimited (11’10 ») 0:05:06
35 46 Greedy McGree Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:06
36 30 Mac McGee Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:05:07
37 80 Joey Johnson Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:05:08
38 77 Reid Motter Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:05:09
39 122 Nick Czapla Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:10
39 57 Gareth Tate Long K1 0:05:10
40 116 Shane Groves Long K1 Jackson Karma Unlimited (11’10 ») 0:05:11
40 94 Dakota Rogers Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:05:11
41 88 Logan Foster Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:12
41 55 Chris Gallaway Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:05:12
41 36 Bo Wallace Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:12
43 127 Elias Longenecker Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:05:15
44 132 Nic Williams Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:18
45 106 Yowzah Wowzah Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:21
45 86 Will Lyons Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:05:21
47 99 Hank Hibbert Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:29
48 90 Steven Naylor Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:05:30
49 108 Crom Carey Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:05:31
50 135 Patrick Smith Long K1 Liquidlogic Remix Stinger (11’9″) 0:05:32
51 129 Eric Owensby Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:33
52 89 Brandon Koch Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:35
53 123 Andrew Gamble Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:37
54 111 John Manley Warren-Aliff Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:05:38
55 117 Clint Schiavone Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:39
56 133 Will Day Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:05:47
57 128 Andrew O’Neill Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:49
58 85 Alex Brantley Long K1 Prijon Tornado (11’5″) 0:05:54
59 79 Thomas Franco Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:05:55
60 98 Peter Ely Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:05:59
61 110 Micah Goodwin Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:06:01
62 93 Chad Christopher Long K1 Jackson Karma Unlimited (11’10 ») 0:06:32
63 92 Burton Greer Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:06:43
64 102 Chris Baer Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:07:10
65 119 Brogdon Butler Long K1 Perception Pirouette 0:07:13
66 12 Michael Welch Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:09:59
67 63 Philip Ellis Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:11:23
68 100 Matthew Nestler Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:11:38
69 40 Jared Seiler Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:11:45
70 130 Brian Richard Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:16:14
71 113 Adam Freeman Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) 0:17:33
72 124 Kyle Hulsey Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:26:28
73 54 Ben Blake Long K1 Jackson Karma Unlimited (11’10 ») 0:33:17
74 97 Bobby Miller Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) 0:50:35
136 Noah Gardner Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) DNF
121 Jake Cooper Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) DNF
120 Rashid Clifton Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) DNF
95 Martin de la Torre Long K1 Liquidlogic Stinger (12’5″) DNF
87 Boyd Ruppelt Long K1 Jackson Karma Unlimited (11’10 ») DNF
47 Sam Manzer Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″) DNF
109 Aaron Mann Long K1 Liquidlogic Remix Stinger (11’9″) DNS
72 Aeon Russo Long K1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″)


SHORT BOAT DIVISION

Women Short Boat

Place

 

Bib # First Name Last Name Boat Class Boat Type Time
1 o038 Cody Stokes Short K1W Liquidlogic Flying Squirrel 85 (8’9″) 0:06:10

 

OC1 Boat Division

Place

 

Bib # First Name Last Name Boat Class Boat Type Time
1 6 Jordan Poffenberger Short OC1 Green Blackfly Option 0:06:34
2 126 Philip Prince Short OC1 Dagger Green Boat (11’9″)

 

Men Short Boat Division

Place Bib # First Name Last Name Boat Class Boat Type Time
1 1 DEGUIL ERIC Short K1 Liquidlogic Flying Squirrel 95 (8’11 ») 0:04:51
2 147 Louis-Philippe Legare Short K1 Pyranha 9R (8’11 ») 0:05:14
2 138 Isaac Holden Short K1 Jackson Karma M (8’6″) 0:05:14
4 o032 Bennett Smith Short K1 Jackson Karma M (8’6″) 0:05:16
5 141 Jim Janney Short K1 Pyranha 9R (8’11 ») 0:05:20
6 o016 Hunter Katich Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 (8’5″) 0:05:24
7 o033 Matt Smith Short K1 Jackson Zen Large (9’0″) 0:05:29
8 o121 Patrick mullin Short K1 Pyranha 9R (8’11 ») 0:05:31
9 139 James Kodaras Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 (8’5″) 0:05:34
10 o013 Daniel Holmberg Short K1 Liquidlogic Flying Squirrel 95 (8’11 ») 0:05:35
11 o019 Parke Miller Short K1 Jackson Karma M (8’6″) 0:05:36
12 140 Derek DelBuono Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 (8’5″) 0:05:39
13 o020 Harris Montgomery Short K1 Liquidlogic Remix 69 (8’9″) 0:05:51
13 o011 Jack Hibberts Short K1 Liquidlogic Flying Squirrel 95 (8’11 ») 0:05:51
15 142 Matt Huddleston Short K1 Jackson Karma L (9’0″) 0:05:54
16 o027 Allen Pippin Short K1 Pyranha 9R (8’11 ») 0:06:01
17 149 Rusty Cheek Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 (8’5″) 0:06:06
18 148 Carlos Aranda Short K1 Pyranha 9R (8’11 ») 0:06:10
19 144 Todd Vanderhoof Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 (8’5″) 0:06:12
20 o030 Seth Scott Short K1 Liquidlogic Remix 79 (8’11 ») 0:06:24
21 137 Zac Agnew Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 (8’5″) 0:06:43
22 150 Josh Ford Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 (8’5″) 0:06:47
23 o037 William Thomas Short K1 Wave Sport Recon 93 (8’8″) 0:06:52
23 o021 Max Nielsen Short K1 Pyranha 9R (8’11 ») 0:06:52
25 145 John Chalfant Short K1 Jackson Karma M (8’6″) 0:06:54
26 024 Xi Zhe « Caesar » Ong Short K1 Jackson Zen Small (8’2″) 0:07:01
27 040 Clayton Hoskins Short K1 Dagger Nomad 8.5 (8’5″) 0:07:36
28 146 Lance Beaber Short K1 Dagger Mamba 8.6 (8’6″) 0:08:04
29 108 Michael Jonsson Short K1 Pyranha Shiva L (8’8″) 0:08:14
30 029 Tim Ronan Short K1 Liquidlogic Stomper 80 (8’2″) 0:09:15
31 143 Alexandre Leblanc Short K1 Waka Tutea (8’6″) DNF

>>>(You can also check on the race organizers website for results)

Tags: , , , , , , , ,




Back to Top ↑
  • >>>VIDEO OF THE WEEK

  • Kayak Session Issue 71 – Fall 2019

    Current Issue