facebook_pixel



Events

Published on novembre 5th, 2018 | by Kayak Session https://kayaksession.com/img-current-issue/upload-your-video.png

2018 Green Race Full Results per Category

Check the 2018 Green Race full results per category.

Men K1 Long Boat 

1 Dane Jackson 04:10.2 Jackson Karma Unlimited
2 Pat Keller 04:18.2 Liquidlogic Stinger
3 Holt Mcwhirt 04:18.4 Pyranha 12R
4 Isaac Levinson 04:19.0 Pyranha 12R
5 Stephen McGrady 04:19.2 Liquidlogic Stinger
6 Michael Ferraro 04:19.4 Pyranha 12R
7 Matt Anger 04:21.1 Pyranha 12R
8 Brad McmMillan 04:21.7 Dagger Green Boat
9 Jeremy Nash 04:22.0 Pyranha 12R
10 Toby MacDermott 04:22.5 Liquidlogic Stinger
11 Dylan McKinney 04:23.1 Pyranha 12R
12 Hunt Jennings 04:24.2 Liquidlogic Stinger
14 Tad Dennis 04:25.5 Jackson Karma Unlimited
15 Geoffrey Calhoun 04:27.4 Dagger Green Boat
17 Isaac Hull 04:28.7 Dagger Green Boat
18 Bernie Engelman 04:29.7 Pyranha 12R
19 Ian VanWingert 04:29.8 Dagger Green Boat
20 Jackson Singleton 04:30.1 Liquidlogic Stinger
21 Tommy Hilleke 04:31.2 Liquidlogic Stinger
23 Peter Kabzan 04:31.9 Dagger Green Boat
24 Billy Jones 04:32.1 Dagger Green Boat
25 spencer huff 04:33.0 Liquidlogic Stinger
26 Howard Magley 04:33.6 Pyranha 12R
27 Colin Hunt 04:34.7 Liquidlogic Stinger
28 Andrew Holcombe 04:35.4 Dagger Green Boat
30 Daniel Stewart 04:36.2 Liquidlogic Stinger
31 Ben Warf 04:37.6 Liquidlogic Stinger
32 Hunter Cooper 04:37.8 Dagger Green Boat
33 Josh Collins 04:38.0 Pyranha 12R
34 Alex Matthews 04:38.3 Pyranha 12R
35 Eric Chance 04:38.9 Dagger Green Boat
36 Drew Austell 04:39.7 Dagger Green Boat
37 Noah Weaver 04:39.8 Liquidlogic Stinger
38 John Grace 04:40.5 Liquidlogic Stinger
39 Ryan Dempsey 04:41.0 Dagger Green Boat
40 Taylor Cofer 04:41.3 Pyranha 12R
41 Riley Frank 04:41.3 Jackson Karma Unlimited
42 Saunders Southecorvo 04:43.6 Dagger Green Boat
43 Dakota Rogers 04:43.9 Pyranha 12R
44 Zach Shelly 04:44.7 Liquidlogic Stinger
45 Jared Seiler 04:46.4 Pyranha 12R
47 Joey Johnson 04:47.7 Pyranha 12R
48 Chris Wing 04:48.0 Pyranha 12R
49 Garrett Madlock 04:48.4 Jackson Karma Unlimited
50 Dustin Marquart 04:48.5 Dagger Green Boat
51 Nick Ianniello 04:48.9 Liquidlogic Stinger
52 Mark Robertson 04:49.3 Dagger Green Boat
53 Benjamin Ghertner 04:49.3 Dagger Green Boat
54 Clay Lucas 04:49.8 Dagger Green Boat
55 Rashid Clifton 04:49.8 Dagger Green Boat
56 derek delbuono 04:50.2 Dagger Green Boat
57 Eliot Berz 04:50.3 Jackson Karma Unlimited
58 Rush Sturges 04:50.6 Jackson Karma Unlimited
59 Ben Drew 04:50.6 Liquidlogic Stinger
61 Adam Herzog 04:52.1 Dagger Green Boat
62 Max Blackburn 04:52.2 Liquidlogic Stinger
63 Grady Flynn 04:52.3 Dagger Green Boat
64 Owen Doyle 04:52.3 Pyranha 12R
65 Bruno Rutman 04:53.3 Liquidlogic Stinger
66 Ben McKenzie 04:53.4 Liquidlogic Stinger
67 Chris Gragtmans 04:53.5 Dagger Green Boat
68 Tom DOLLE 04:53.8 Jackson Karma Unlimited
68 Gareth Tate 04:53.7 Dagger Green Boat
69 Nicholas Czapla 04:54.9 Liquidlogic Stinger
70 Chris Young 04:55.0 Dagger Green Boat
71 Bobby Miller 04:55.4 Dagger Green Boat
73 Andrew Gamble 04:55.8 Dagger Green Boat
74 Zachary Dean 04:56.0 Liquidlogic Stinger
75 Mark Sanders 04:57.3 Dagger Green Boat
76 Fergus Coffey 04:57.5 Liquidlogic Remix Stinger
77 Patrick Smith 04:57.5 Liquidlogic Stinger
78 Daniel Windham 04:57.7 Liquidlogic Stinger
80 Zach Fraysier 04:59.3 Jackson Karma Unlimited
82 Adam Edwards 04:59.7 Liquidlogic Stinger
84 Nathan Silsbee 05:01.4 Liquidlogic Stinger
85 Jason Hale 05:01.9 Pyranha 12R
86 Henry Munter 05:02.4 Dagger Green Boat
87 Jake Cooper 05:03.1 Liquidlogic Stinger
88 Marcelo Galizio 05:03.2 Liquidlogic Stinger
90 Wade Harrison 05:03.6 Jackson Karma Unlimited
91 Steven Naylor 05:03.9 Liquidlogic Stinger
92 John Keller 05:03.9 Liquidlogic Stinger
93 Josh Arntzen 05:04.4 Jackson Karma Unlimited
95 Nathan Polley 05:04.8 Liquidlogic Stinger
96 Joshua Heritage 05:06.0 Liquidlogic Stinger
98 Tyler Mayo 05:08.6 Liquidlogic Stinger
99 Seth Lively 05:08.8 Dagger Green Boat
100 Philip Ellis 05:09.2 Dagger Green Boat
101 Cole Henderson 05:10.4 Dagger Green Boat
102 Will Johnson 05:12.2 Dagger Green Boat
103 Jordan Capers 05:14.1 Dagger Green Boat
104 Lee Heider 05:14.5 Liquidlogic Stinger
105 Andrew Hiltbrand 05:15.2 Liquidlogic Stinger
106 Carlos Aranda 05:15.9 Dagger Green Boat
107 Harris Montgomery 05:15.9 Dagger Green Boat
113 Justin Kestler 05:20.5 Liquidlogic Remix Stinger
114 Jordan Finke 05:20.8 Liquidlogic Stinger
116 Greg Timm 05:21.4 Dagger Green Boat
118 Eric Braun 05:21.6 Dagger Green Boat
120 Taft Sibley 05:24.2 Dagger Green Boat
121 Ben Lucas 05:25.5 Dagger Green Boat
122 Brandon Koch 05:27.5 Dagger Green Boat
123 Ty Caldwell 05:27.8 Pyranha 12R
130 Bryar Skinner 05:32.1 Jackson Karma Unlimited
137 Curt Lamberth 05:46.7 Dagger Green Boat
139 Aaron Pruzan 05:48.5 Pyranha 12R
140 Katie Dean 05:48.6 Dagger Green Boat
145 MATTHEW BROOK 05:51.4 Dagger Green Boat
146 Lance Beaber 05:51.9 Dagger Green Boat
148 Harris Cannon 05:58.3 Liquidlogic Stinger
149 Adam Freeman 05:59.6 Liquidlogic Stinger
153 Hadden Lucas 06:14.3 Dagger Green Boat
155 Ryan Osborne 06:20.8 Dagger Green Boat
156 Brett Mayer 06:32.4 Dagger Green Boat
160 Yowzah Wowzah 08:49.0 Dagger Green Boat
163 Logan Foster 09:57.7 Dagger Green Boat
164 Sean Madden 10:52.7 Dagger Green Boat
167 Sam Manzer 19:55.8 Dagger Green Boat
168 Drew Sherkness 21:20.1 Liquidlogic Stinger
170 Joshua Huber 29:36.6 Pyranha 9R

Women Long Boat Top 5

1 Adriene Levknecht 04:31.3 Dagger Green Boat
2 Erin Savage 05:17.1 Liquidlogic Stinger
3 Emily Shanblatt 05:27.9 Dagger Green Boat
4 Carrie Schlemmer 05:36.6 Dagger Green Boat
5 Jessie Rice 26:15.4 Dagger Green Boat

Men C1 long Boat

1 Tad Dennis 00:04:25
2 Jordan Poffenberger 00:04:55 Liquidlogic Stinger

Men K1 Short Boat Top 10

1 Dane Jackson 04:36.0 Jackson Nirvana
2 Isaac Levinson 04:36.0
3 Brad McmMillan 04:47.0
4 Hunter Katich 04:58.0 Dagger Phantom
5 Isaac Hull 04:59.0
6 Blake Miller 05:00.0 Dagger Phantom
7 Clay Wright 05:03.2 Jackson Nirvana
8 parke miller 05:04.6 Jackson Karma M
9 Christoph Berenotto 05:06.5 Blackfly Option
10 Dion Carroll 05:17.3 Pyranha Machno
11 Jacob Mcconnell 05:19.1 Jackson Nirvana
12 Nate Merrill 05:19.3 Waka Tutea
13 Eddie Simone 05:20.2 Jackson Nirvana
14 Jim Janney 05:21.3 Pyranha 9R
15 Alex Tansey 05:21.4 Exo Trex
16 Adam Elliott 05:23.4 Dagger Phantom
17 Kevin Cahill 05:28.8 Liquidlogic Delta V 88
18 Shawn Feagin 05:28.9 Pyranha 9R
19 James Kodaras 05:30.4 Liquidlogic Remix 79
20 Ethan Bodin 05:31.3 Dagger Nomad 8.5 (8’5″)
21 Porter Bankhead 05:32.0 Dagger Phantom
22 Kristian Hayward 05:34.5 Prijon Curve Creek 3.5 (8’9″)
23 William Schlemmer 05:37.9 Pyranha 9R
24 adam butler 05:39.8 Liquidlogic Flying Squirrel 95
25 Matthew Huddleston 05:40.5 Jackson Nirvana
26 Mac McGee 05:47.7 Necky Jive
27 Mac Dickard 05:48.6 Pyranha 9R
28 Anders Hatlestad 05:49.8 Jackson Nirvana
29 Braeden Baltich 05:50.4 Jackson Nirvana
30 tommy wendelgass 05:50.6 Dagger Phantom
31 Rusty Cheek 05:57.5 Jackson Nirvana
32 Nathan Bond 06:00.4 Dagger Nomad 8.5 (8’5″)
33 Pedro Pagnoncelli 06:09.0 Liquidlogic Delta V 88
34 Hunter Torbush 06:10.9 Jackson Nirvana
35 judd james 06:17.9 Dagger Mamba 8.6
36 Matt Dill 07:08.6 Blackfly Option
37 Sean McCracken 07:23.5 Pyranha 9R
38 Patrick Auge 19:29.4 Dagger Phantom
39 Wesley Gainey DNF Liquidlogic Remix 79

Women K1 Short Boat

1 Adriene Levknecht 00:04.51
2 Heidi Walsh 13:30.8 Jackson Nirvana

OC1 

1 Jordan Poffenberger 06:39
2 Phil Prince 09:07 Blackfly Option

K1 Hand Paddling

1 Geoffrey Calhoun 00:05:34 ShortK1HP

Tags: , , , , , , , , ,




Back to Top ↑
  • >>>VIDEO OF THE WEEK

  • Kayak Session Issue 72 – Winter 2019

    Current Issue