facebook_pixel

Events Racer at the 2020 Green Race

Published on novembre 8th, 2020 | by Kayak Session https://www.kayaksession.com/img-current-issue/upload-your-video.png

2020 Green Race Full Results

Check the 2020 Green Race full results per category.

(cover photo Derek Di Luzio Marc Hunt)

>Watch the Full race Replay

Ranking Bib Number 1st Name last Name Time Boat
           
K1 Men Long Boat Hand Paddle           
1 76 Jackson Singleton 06:44.3 Dagger Green Boat
           
K1 Women Long Boat Class          
1 26 Adriene Levknecht 04:45.2 Dagger Vanguard
2 83 Sage Donnelly 04:53.0 Dagger Green Boat
3 84 Emily Shanblatt 05:25.7 Dagger Green Boat
4 85 Erin Savage 05:28.9 Pyranha 12R
5 101 Tara Blair 06:36.3 Dagger Green Boat
           
C1 Men Short Boat Class          

1

28 Jordan Poffenberger 04:45.4 Liquidlogic Stinger 
           
K1 Men Long Boat Class          
1 1 Dane Jackson 04:02.3 Jackson Karma U.
2 12 Geoff Calhoun 04:16.0 Dagger Vanguard
3 3 Pat Keller 04:18.1 Liquidlogic Stinger 
4 11 Holt Mcwhirt 04:19.3 Pyranha 12R
5 9 Isaac Levinson 04:19.8 Jackson Karma U.
6 2 Isaac Hull 04:20.3 Dagger Vanguard
7 19 Hunter Cooper 04:22.0 Dagger Vanguard
8 8 Tad Dennis 04:23.6 Pyranha 12R
9 6 Matt Anger 04:24.0 Pyranha 12R
10 7 Toby MacDermott 04:24.6 Liquidlogic Stinger 
11 14 Andrew Holcombe 04:24.6 Dagger Vanguard
12 10 Dylan McKinney 04:26.6 Pyranha 12R
13 22 Bernie Engelman 04:26.8 Pyranha 12R
14 17 Alec Voorhees 04:27.9 Jackson Karma U.
15 4 Jeremy Nash 04:29.5 Pyranha 12R
16 114 Anand Blum 04:32.0 Pyranha 12R
17 5 Stephen McGrady 04:33.4 Liquidlogic Stinger 
18 43 Michael Welch 04:33.8 Liquidlogic Stinger 
19 23 Carson Lindsay 04:35.1 Dagger Green Boat
20 36 Colin Hunt 04:35.7 Liquidlogic Stinger 
21 32 Eliot Berz 04:35.8 Jackson Karma U..
22 34 Dakota Rogers 04:36.0 Jackson Karma U.
23 72 Evan Garcia 04:36.9 Pyranha 12R
24 24 Peter Kabzan 04:37.0 Pyranha 12R
25 39 Chris Gragtmans 04:37.6 Dagger Vanguard
26 51 Wyatt Doyle 04:38.7 Blackfly Option 
27 13 Hunt Jennings 04:39.9 Jackson Karma U.
28 44 Noah Weaver 04:40.2 Pyranha 12R
29 64 Hayden Voorhees 04:40.2 Jackson Karma U.
30 31 Corey Steel 04:40.3 Liquidlogic Stinger 
31 70 Lee Heider 04:40.5 Pyranha 12R
32 91 Levi Rhodes 04:40.5 Pyranha 12R
33 106 Ben Atherton 04:41.0 Pyranha 12R
34 73 John Grace 04:41.1 Liquidlogic Stinger 
35 107 Sam Sharp 04:41.2 Pyranha 12R
36 27 Jason Beakes 04:41.4 Jackson Karma U.
37 60 Josh Huber 04:42.3 Pyranha 12R
38 52 Eric Chance 04:45.0 Dagger Green Boat
39 29 Zach Fraysier 04:45.1 Pyranha 12R
40 61 Josh Heritage 04:46.0 Pyranha 12R
41 35 Howard Magley 04:46.6 Pyranha 12R
42 46 Bennett Smith 04:46.9 Jackson Karma U.
43 53 Ben Warf 04:47.6 Liquidlogic Stinger 
44 45 Bobby Miller 04:48.1 Dagger Vanguard
45 95 Kenny Hank 04:48.6 Pyranha 12R
46 16 Tommy Hilleke 04:48.7 Liquidlogic Stinger 
47 37 Mark Sanders 04:49.1 Dagger Green Boat
48 15 Spencer Huff 04:49.4 Liquidlogic Stinger 
49 21 Wade Harrison 04:49.4 Dagger Vanguard
50 69 Emmett deMaynadier 04:49.9 Pyranha 12R
51 120 Nick Gilbert 04:49.9 Liquidlogic Stinger 
52 90 Shawn Feagin 04:50.0 Liquidlogic Stinger 
53 105 Joel Newton 04:50.1 Pyranha 12R
54 41 Clay Lucas 04:50.2 Pyranha 12R
55 63 Saunders Southecorvo 04:50.7 Pyranha 12R
56 50 Cole Henderson 04:50.8 Pyranha 12R
57 55 Nick Czapla 04:51.2 Liquidlogic Stinger 
58 98 David Jaben 04:51.7 Liquidlogic Stinger 
59 82 Zachary McFarland 04:52.3 Pyranha 12R
60 38 Drew Sherkness 04:52.4 Liquidlogic Stinger 
61 54 Dion Carroll 04:53.3 Pyranha 12R
62 71 Jared Seiler 04:54.2 Pyranha 12R
63 119 Luke Landino 04:56.3 Liquidlogic Stinger 
64 48 Nicholas Ianniello 04:56.4 Liquidlogic Stinger 
65 80 Derek DelBuono 04:57.0 Dagger Green Boat
66 30 Adam Herzog 04:57.4 Liquidlogic Stinger 
67 56 Jared Nosal 04:57.6 Pyranha 12R
68 77 Ethan Frangenberg 05:00.4 Jackson Karma U.
69 57 Samuel Manzer 05:02.6 Liquidlogic Stinger 
70 75 Chad Christopher 05:02.8 Dagger Green Boat
71 42 Tyler Mayo 05:03.1 Liquidlogic Stinger 
72 58 Nathan Silsbee 05:03.1 Pyranha 12R
73 47 Joseph Johnson 05:04.8 Pyranha 12R
74 62 John Keller 05:07.4 Liquidlogic Stinger 
75 121 Taylor Pittman 05:08.0 Liquidlogic Stinger 
76 108 Avery « Dayton » Pedrick 05:08.3 Dagger Green Boat
77 87 Taft Sibley 05:09.0 Dagger Green Boat
78 118 Steven Schmitz 05:10.5 Dagger Green Boat
79 49 Chris Young 05:11.5 Dagger Green Boat
80 92 Nathan Bond 05:11.7 Liquidlogic Stinger 
81 33 Drew Austell 05:12.8 Dagger Green Boat
82 109 Axel Hovorka 05:18.7 Liquidlogic Stinger 
83 117 Ford Smith 05:19.0 Waka Stout
84 89 Noah Bodin 05:19.4 Dagger Green Boat
85 116 Eric Acheff 05:19.9 Pyranha 12R
86 103 Miles Murphy 05:20.3 Pyranha 12R
87 65 Wilson Bell 05:20.6 Liquidlogic Stinger 
88 93 Harris Cannon 05:20.8 Liquidlogic Stinger 
89 66 Brandon Koch 05:20.9 Dagger Green Boat
90 67 Josh Arntzen 05:20.9 Jackson Karma U.
91 78 Carlos Aranda 05:22.2 Dagger Green Boat
92 102 Logan Kendricks 05:26.5 Liquidlogic Stinger 
93 88 Matt Dill 05:28.5 Pyranha 12R
94 104 Charles Hall 05:34.0 Pyranha 12R
95 94 Brenton Petrillo 05:55.1 Pyranha 12R
96 122 Mike Feeheley 06:03.5 Jackson Karma U..
97 115 Bryce Kinsey 06:09.8 Dagger Green Boat
98 96 Sam Roy 08:01.8 Dagger Green Boat
99 20 Zach Shelly 12:21.5 Pyranha 12R
100 74 Jason Hale 14:56.7 Pyranha 12R
101 111 Spencer Beck 25:53.1 Pyranha 12R
102 18 Andrew Morrissey 29:33.8 Liquidlogic Stinger 
           
K1 Women Short Boat Class          
1 136 Olivia McGinnis 05:42.9 Liquidlogic Alpha 
2 137 Ali Markoff 06:08.4 Pyranha 9R 
3 135 Lynn Barlow 07:24.3 Pyranha 9R 
           
Open Canoe Class          
1 112 Philip Prince 06:32.1 Blackfly Option 
2 113 Noah McInturff 09:25.0 Blackfly Option 
           
C1 Men Short Boat Class          
1 100 Landon Miller 04:39.8 Jackson Nirvana 
2 99 Brian Miller 05:27.1  
3 166 Tres Gregg 07:26.8 Jackson Nirvana 
           
K1 Men Short Boat Class          
1 40 Nick Troutman 04:42.2 Jackson Nirvana 
2 133 Cashion Porter-shirley 04:42.8 Jackson Nirvana 
3 123 Micajah McCurry 04:50.1 Dagger Phantom 
4 126 Bryce Aaron 05:01.0 Jackson Nirvana 
5 131 Gibson Kafsky 05:05.4 Pyranha 9R 
6 142 Finn Gardner 05:05.7 Pyranha 9R 
7 125 Christoph Berenotto 05:07.6 Liquidlogic Alpha 
8 139 Matteo Williams 05:09.0 Jackson Nirvana 
9 129 Brett Mayer 05:11.8 Dagger Phantom 
10 127 joey gore 05:12.4 Jackson Nirvana 
11 124 Jacob McConnell 05:14.0 Jackson Zen M.
12 134 Will Underwood 05:16.5 Liquidlogic Alpha 
13 162 Tom Blue 05:21.8 Pyranha Ripper 
14 128 Kevin Parsons 05:23.0 Dagger Phantom 
15 158 Robert Joppe 05:32.8 Jackson Nirvana 
16 143 Mike Flynn 05:38.2 Waka Steeze
17 138 Lance Beaber 05:39.8 Pyranha 9R 
18 141 Jake Skardon 05:43.1 Pyranha 9R 
19 163 Drew Barrere 05:44.6 Liquidlogic Alpha 
20 160 Jake Schipper 05:44.9 Pyranha 9R 
21 164 Jackson Gardner 05:50.5 Pyranha 9R 
22 140 Luke McCullen 05:58.9 Jackson Nirvana 
23 165 Stefan Gettys 06:27.7 Dagger Phantom 
24 145 Izaak Castren 06:32.8 Dagger Phantom 
25 168 Chapin Mohney 06:34.6 Liquidlogic Party Braap
26 159 Erik Groger 07:04.2 Blackfly Option 
27 167 Chase Danner 22:56.9 Pyranha 9R 

Watch the Full race Replay




Back to Top ↑
  • >>>VIDEO OF THE WEEK

  • Kayak Session Issue 76 – Winter 2020

    Current Issue